OTDR fibra optica SM si MM Ideal Industries 33-960

    office@distek.ro     ROM     ENG  
Login | Creeaza cont | Ai uitat parola?
Cosul de produse  Produse: 0 | Total: 0    
 
 
    Home |  Despre noi |  Noutati |  Promotii |  Reduceri |  Servicii |  Tech Library |  Cum comanzi? |  Harta site |  Contact
 
 
Produse         [+ Expand]   [- Colapse]

OTDR & Testere fibra optica > IDEAL INDUSTRIES (6) > OTDR fibra optica SM si MM Ideal Industries 33-960

 


Navigator produse [1] din [6]    ..
 

OTDR fibra optica SM si MM Ideal Industries 33-960

Cod: Ideal Industries 33-960
 
IDEAL NETWORKS
 
 Datasheet Produs (*.PDF - 0.84 Mb)

» Specificatii tehnice

Quad OTDR with 850/1300/1310/1550nm

 

Short Attenuatioand Event Dead Zones –for accurate locatioand characterisation

of events

Autotest Functio–provides simple one-buttooperation

Fast Data Acquisition –important for troubleshooting intermittent problems

Interchangeable Fibre

Adapters – easy on-site replacement

USB port –convenient data transfer to PC

Certifying OTDR Option–for tier-2 certification

Optional Macro Bend detection– accurately detects macro bends in singlemode fibre

Fibre InspectioProbe ready – includes port for video inspectioprobes

 

 

33-960 Series Micro OTDRs

Designed with installers imind, 33-960 Series Micro OTDRs offer excellent

performance and ease of use ia truly handheld, lightweight and rugged

package. Available as a 850/1300/1310/1550 nm (multimode and singlemode)

OTDR, it is ideally suited for the installatioand troubleshooting of LAN, campus

and WAfibre networks. The OTDR combines high measurement precisiowith

the user friendliness of one-buttooperatioresulting iaccurate characterisation

of connectors and splices iadditioto fast and reliable fault location.

With the 33-962-5 option, these OTDRs provide clear PASS/FAIL indications.

Distance, loss and ORL for each event is reported ia trace summary table

making full certificatioof the link possible. Each OTDR is shipped ia kit

containing everything you need to get started othe job, including a

ruggedised carry case, PC software, rechargeable batteries and wall charger.

 

 

Target Applications:

Tier-2 certificatioof premise and enterprise networks that

require OTDR testing. The feature set of 33-960 Series Micro OTDRs

is perfectly matched to this application.

Increasing bandwidths iLAand campus fibre

cabling demands more in-depth testing. The 33-960 Series delivers

all necessary test functions iaextremely user-friendly instrument.

Troubleshooting of fibre links requires aaccurate, easy to use

OTDR. The high specificatioand small form factor of the 33-960

Series makes them perfect for troubleshooting installations.

WAN and FTTH cabling requires aOTDR with a high dynamic

range. Offering a dynamic range up to 32 dB, the 33-960 Series is

more thacapable of the job.

 

Key Features:

  • Short attenuatioand event dead zones for accurate locatioand
  • characterizatioof events. Suitable for evethe shortest fibre links.
  • Two wavelength “autotest” functiowith automatic adjustment of test
  • parameters
  • Manual mode allows users to define all test parameters
  • Real-time mode for troubleshooting. Useful whetrying to identify
  • intermittent problems.
  • Clear characaterisatioof events
  • Fast data acquisition
  • Interchangeable fibre adapters with a wide variety of available
  • configurations
  • PC Software included. Reports iBellcore™ format
  • Colour display
  • USB connectioto thumbdrives or PCs.
  • Optional Certifying OTDR firmware
  • Optional macro bend detectioosinglemode fibres
  • Video inspectioprobe ready


» Accesorii standard incluse

33-960-3 Quad OTDR Kit

  • Quad OTDR with 850/1300/1310/1550nm
  • Ruggedised carrying case
  • PC-Software
  • CD with manual and Quick Reference Guide
  • Charger
  • 2 Li-Iorechargeable batteries
  • 2 SC Adapters

 

33-960-3MB Quad OTDR Kit

  • Quad OTDR with 850/1300/1310/1550nm
  • 33-962-5 Certifying OTDR and Macrobend firmware
  • Ruggedised carrying case
  • PC-Software
  • CD with manual and Quick Reference Guide
  • Charger
  • 2 Li-Iorechargeable batteries
  • 2 SC Adapters

 



» Optiuni, Servicii si Accesorii recomandate

  • 33-960-2 200x and 400x video probe w. USB port
  • 33-962-5 Certifying OTDR and Macrobend firmware note: has to be ordered iadvance or tester must be returned to IDEAL service department

 

  • VFF5 Visual Fault Locator, red light laser source, 5 km reach
  • 1219-00-1621 Cleaning Kit
  • 4010-00-0001 Rechargeable battery
  • 33-960-4 Foldable USB Keyboard
  • 33-961-1 Adapter for FC connectors
  • 33-961-2 Adapter for SC connectors
  • 33-961-3 Adapter for ST connectors
  • 33-963-10 Fibre cleaning pefor SC, ST and FC adaptor
  • 33-963-11 Fibre cleaning pefor LC and MU adaptor
 

Home |  Despre noi |  Noutati |  Promotii |  Reduceri |  Servicii |  Tech Library |  Termeni şi Condiţii |  Cum comanzi? |  Link-uri utile |  Harta site |  Contact |  Politica Cookie

        
Copyright © 2010 - 2020 / Distek

Produs: OTDR fibra optica SM si MM Ideal Industries 33-960